Calendar -


Showing Events for March, 2024

SMTWTFS
25th FEBRUARY
26
27
28
29
1st MARCH
Waka Day
2
3
4
5
6
Achievement Conferences (full day)
International ATNP
TSS Cricket Snr
7
International ATNP
EME Awards Evening
Nayland College Athletics Days
8
International ATNP
Kohine Maia Festival
9
10
11
12
TSS Athletics Day
Achievement Conferences (1.30 - 7.30pm)
Y10 OED Day
13
Canterbury University Liaison Visit
L3 OED Whitewater Kayaking
14
L3 OED Whitewater Kayaking
Apirana Taylor - Writer Visit
Regional Student Leadership Day
TSS Team Sailing
15
L3 OED Whitewater Kayaking
16
17
18
International ATNP
Summer Tournament Week
19
International ATNP
Summer Tournament Week
20
International ATNP
Summer Tournament Week
21
Summer Tournament Week
22
Summer Tournament Week
23
24
25
L2 OED Whitewater Kayaking
26
L2 OED Whitewater Kayaking
27
L2 OED Whitewater Kayaking
TSS SUP Championships
28
L2 OED Whitewater Kayaking
29
30
31
1st APRIL
2
3
4
5
6
March2024
Fri, 1st March
 
Waka Day
8:50am to 3:15pm    
Wed, 6th March
 
Achievement Conferences (full day)
8:50am to 3:15pm    
 
International ATNP
Wed, 6th March to Fri, 8th March 8:50am to 3:15pm   Abel Tasman  
 
TSS Cricket Snr

Tasman Secondary Schools compete in senior cricket.
Senior Cricket players

8:00am to 4:00pm   Green Meadows, Stoke  
Thu, 7th March
 
EME Awards Evening
6:30pm to 8:30pm   hall  
 
Nayland College Athletics Days

Nayland College School Athletics Day for all to participate
BCR, SRD, BGS

8:45am to 3:15pm   Saxton Athletic venue.  
Fri, 8th March
 
Kohine Maia Festival

An event for girls to participate in different sports. Sport Tasman Initiative

9:00am to 4:00pm   Nelson  
Tue, 12th March
 
TSS Athletics Day
8:50am to 3:15pm    
 
Achievement Conferences (1.30 - 7.30pm)
1:30pm to 7:30pm    
 
Y10 OED Day
8:50am to 3:15pm    
Wed, 13th March
 
Canterbury University Liaison Visit

AWL MRI
Y13 students

10:50am to 11:35am   room 22  
 
L3 OED Whitewater Kayaking
Wed, 13th March to Fri, 15th March 8:30am to 3:15pm    
Thu, 14th March
 
Apirana Taylor - Writer Visit

Apirana Taylor is coming to do a poetry performance and a writing workshop with Year 11 English students.
THY, LPE, KRD
1EPW plus other students might opt-in to see the performance (10.10-11.10)

10:10am to 12:35pm   Nayland College  
 
Regional Student Leadership Day
8:50am to 3:15pm    
 
TSS Team Sailing

TSS team Sailing Champs
BCR or SRD
Nayland Sailing Team A and B

8:00am to 5:00pm   Nelson Yatch Club  
Mon, 18th March
 
International ATNP
Mon, 18th March to Wed, 20th March 8:30am to 3:15pm   Abel Tasman  
 
Summer Tournament Week

Top teams compete in SISS Tournaments
BCR and SRD

Mon, 18th March to Fri, 22nd March 7:00am    
Mon, 25th March
 
L2 OED Whitewater Kayaking
Mon, 25th March to Thu, 28th March 8:50am to 3:15pm    
Wed, 27th March
 
TSS SUP Championships

Tasman Secondary Schools Paddle boarding Championships

8:30am to 4:00pm   Tahunanui Beach  
Subscribe to the calendar and the events by copying this URL and enter it into your calendar such as iCal, Google Calendar, Outlook:
Events: https://student.nayland.school.nz/ics/school.ics
Calendar Days: https://student.nayland.school.nz/ics/days.ics